Shop

Home Personal Care St. John Wort Oil
img55

St. John Wort Oil

Rs. 350.00

SKU: St. John Wort Oil - 100ml.
Category: .

Product Description

St. John Wort Oil

Description

Almond oil (Prunusamygdalus) – Skin nourisher

St. JohnWort oil (Hypericumperforatum) – Useful in muscle acne arthritis

Medical Uses

St John’s wort is widely known as a herbal treatment for depression. In some countries, such as Germany, It is commonly prescribed for mild to moderate depression, especially in children and adolescents. Specifically, Germany has a governmental organization called commission E which regularly performs rigorous studies ob herbal medicine. It is proposed that the mechanism of action of St. John’s worth is due to the inhibition of reuptake of certain neurotransmitters. The best studied chemicals components of the plant are hyperacid and pseudohypericin.

How to use

To be applied gently on skin.

Uses

As per requirement

Packing Size

100ml

Expiry

24 month from the date of manufacturing.